Privacy policy

The protection of your personal details is one of the STAMH’S main concerns. For the purposes of preserving and guarantying your privacy at all times, in strict enforcement of what was established in the Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th.

The protection of your personal details is one of the STAMH’S main concerns. For the purposes of preserving and guarantying your privacy at all times, in strict enforcement of what was established in the Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th. December, regarding the Protection of Personal Data -“LOPD”- and the rest of legislation concordant with the subject. Consequently, STAMH  informs you about all the personal data that can be received through the web, as well as the ones that can be given through the e-mail, postal mail, fax, telephone or any other medium. Your data will be treated with strict privacy according to the company’s privacy and security policy as well as according to the LOPD, and they will be added to the company responsibility file. The aim of the collection of these data is to manage your relation with STAMH, as well as to inform you about offers, promotions, products and services offered by the company. They are used for surveys, statistics, market tendency analysis and for following your preferences regarding the surfing through the web site, to personalise and improve our services.

If one month after you had accepted this privacy policy we have not received a negative answer from you, we will assume you give your consent for the treatment of your personal data. Likewise, under the effects foreseen in the 11 article of the LOPD, and in reference to the nature of the products and services sold by STAMH, you expressly authorize the company to communicate your personal data to any company of the group for information, commercial and financial management purposes related to the products and services commercialised by STAMH.

Likewise, STAMH informs you can exercise, at any time and according to the LOPD, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to your personal data as well as the right to revoke, without retroactive effect, the given consent for the communication of your data to any company from the group, sending a letter to STAMH GmbH, address: 395/15, Linzer Str., 1140 Vienna, Austria or, for your added convenience, sending an e-mail to [email protected], indicating the reference “Data Protection”.

On the other hand, the company understands that all the personal data you have provided us with in your relation with STAMH, are true, complete and precise, and therefore it is your charge to communicate to the company any modification regarding them.

STAMH does not use cookies to access to the information related to the web site’s users. However, we reserve the right to modify the criteria relating to the use of the mentioned cookies.

Do not waste your time, contact us and together we will find the right solution for you and your business. Request an offer